What Is Shea Butter | A Top Anti-Aging Ingredient?

Posted by: admin  :  Category: Health

Shea butter has been used for centuries by the people of Africa to moisturize and protect their skin from sun, wind, heat and salt water. It is also used in high-end facial wrinkle treatment products. 

Pure Shea butter is a natural fat extracted from the nuts of the Shea-Karite tree.  It is found in the tropic zones of Africa.

It is yellowish, or ivory-colored.  It is the natural fat that gives African Shea butter its unique healing properties.   It is especially known for its cosmetic properties as a moisturizer and emollient.  In addition, it is a popular ingredient in many other products.

Split Ends Treatment Theory

Posted by: admin  :  Category: Health

Treatments for split ends will help them appear healthier temporarily, but they don’t get rid of them. If you continue to grow your hair out and never cut them off, they will continue to split and you’ll just have to cut your hair even shorter to completely get rid of them.

As much as you hate to hear it, you need to and should cut them off.

Close
E-mail It